The Team – 2019

 

Appointed 09/03/19
Senior Warden Michael Joseph Roche Cleveland 1040
Junior Warden Stanley George Grisedale Streonshalh 337
Master Overseer Joseph Wells Streonshalh 337
Senior Overseer Roy Henry Padwick Sykes 1830
Junior Overseer Philip Neville Joiner St Cuthbert’s 743
Chaplain Maurice Hatton Streonshalh 337
Treasurer James Valentine Johnson The Victory 1588
Registrar Thomas James Spinks Fitzwilliam 277
Secretary William Ernest Glanville Beverlac 281
DC Ronald Leonard Campbell Streonshalh 337
Almoner John David Jennings Fitzwilliam 277
Charity Steward William Stephen Hawkes Alexandra 803
Inspector of Works John White Star in the East 95
Sword Bearer Donald William Cook The Victory 1588
Deputy Chaplain Andrew Nicholas Lawton Cleveland 1040
Deputy Secretary Geoffrey Nicholson Minerva 12TI
Deputy DC Leslie Richings Beverlac 281
Senior Deacon Christopher Stoney Abbot Hugh of Selby 1640
Steven Kevin Pace Alexandra 803
Junior Deacon Christopher Bond LeFevre Combined Services 1949
John Thomson Saltburn 1532
Assist Chaplain Ian Leslie Sugarman Lodge of St Andrew 1130
Assist Secretary Allan Williams Cleveland 1040
Assist DC Jonathan Mark Mitchell Smith Beverlac 281
Stephen Cox  Humber 182
Organist Robert Edwin Stannard The Victory 1588
Standard Bearer Michael John Townend St Cuthbert’s 743
Assist Standard Bearer Timothy George Harris Minerva 12TI
Inner Guard David Ian Anderson Alverton 845
Steward Peter Kevin Hart St Peter’s 1008
Dennis Clayton St Cuthbert’s 743
John Derek Wilson Brough 1170
Kevin Raymond Lyons Beverlac 281
Tyler Kenneth Raymond Lawn York TI
First Appointment
PPGJD David Lloyd Tyler Star in the East 95
PPGJD David Eric Duffill De La Pole 329
PPGJD Frank Potter Abbot Hugh of Selby 1640
PPGStB Michael Jackson Alexandra 803
Promotions
PPGSW Douglas Alan Hatfield
Peter Taylor
Geoffrey Nicholson Barry
Harold Dennis Woolf
Donald Gill Whitehead
PPGJW Keith Richardson
Kay Raper
Alec Norris Wilson
Gary Bennett
George Wilfred Walker
Alan Richardson
Richard Ormerod
PPGMO John Roger Lowe
Francis Allan Cammish
Stuart Leonard Gamble
Peter David Rose
PPGJO Peter William Audin
Ian Keith Barker
Ian Charles Scott
PPGSD Philip Clifford Hopwood
PPGJD John Robert Hunter