The Team – 2017

Appointed 11/03/17  (New Secretariat in place 27/06/17)
Senior Warden David William Kirkham Cleveland 1040
Junior Warden Douglas Alan Hatfield Brough 1170
Master Overseer Leslie Race Alverton 845
Senior Overseer Michael Joseph Roche Cleveland 1040
Junior Overseer Adrian Richard Jessop Saltburn 1532
Chaplain Maurice Hatton Streonshalh 337
Treasurer James Valentine Johnson The Victory 1588
Registrar Thomas James Spinks Fitzwilliam 277
Secretary William Ernest Glanville Beverlac 281
DC Michael John Collinson Beverlac 281
Almoner John David Jennings Fitzwilliam 277
Charity Steward William Stephen Hawkes Alexandra 803
Inspector of Works John Trevor Black The Farmers’ 1784
Sword Bearer Joseph Wells Streonshalh 337
Deputy Chaplain Andrew Nicholas Lawton Cleveland 1040
Deputy Secretary Geoffrey Nicholson Minerva 12TI
Deputy DC Ronald Leonard Campbell Streonshalh 337
Senior Deacon Neil Smith The Beacon Centenary 1583
Eric Stephen Helsdon St Peter’s 1008
Junior Deacon Kenneth Heseltine Redcar 804
Philip Christopher Dobson Saltburn 1532
Assist Chaplain Ian Leslie Sugarman Lodge of St Andrew 1130
Assist Secretary Allan Williams Cleveland 1040
Assist DC Jonathan Mark Mitchell Smith Beverlac 281
Leslie Richings Beverlac 281
Organist Robert Edwin Stannard The Victory 1588
Standard Bearer Philip Neville Joyner St Cuthbert’s 743
Assist Standard Bearer Michael John Townend St Cuthbert’s 743
Inner Guard Roy Henry Padwick Sykes 1830
Steward Daniel Herbert Betts Minerva 12TI
Brian Daragon The Lodge of St Andrew 1130
Michael Riley Cleveland 1040
John Robert Hunter Alverton 845
Tyler Kenneth Raymond Lawn York TI
1st Appointments – Past Rank
PPGADC Stanley Francis Aylott Abbot Hugh of Selby 1640
Leslie William Paling Lodge of St Andrew 1130
Eric Robert Matthew Streonshalh 337
 PPGStdB Robert Gordon Scott The Beacon Centenary 1583
Promotions
PPGSW Wilfred Lynn Elliott Cleveland 1040
Alan Jack Clarke Metcalfe Humber 182
 David John Sever-Topping Fitzwilliam 277
Kenneth Robert Eyre Thesaurus 782
David Hodgson Redcar 804
Thomas Henry Wood Alverton 845
Ardashes Melemendjian St Peter’s 1008
David Colvin Cook The Beacon Centenary 1583
Keith Wright The Beacon Centenary 1583
PPGMO Terence Hairsine Minerva 12TI
Terence Ward Fisher Humber 182
John Wyatt Chapman Hayes Beverlac 281
Ian David Goundrill Thesaurus 782
 PPGSO Richard Knightley Knightley-Smith Streonshalh 337
Frank Harlington St Cuthbert’s 743
Alan Smith Alexandra 803
PPGJO James Iain Pigott York TI
Jeffrey Richard Thomas Redcar 804