Appointed 07/03/15
Senior Warden Ling Faang Yu Minerva 12 TI
Junior Warden Wilfred Lynn Elliott Cleveland 1040
Master Overseer David William Kirkham Cleveland 1040
Senior Overseer Richard Hudson The Victory 1588
Junior Overseer Stanley George Grisedale Streonshalh 337
Chaplain Maurice Hatton Streonshalh 337
Treasurer John Robert Marson Keith Star in the East 95
Registrar Thomas James Spinks St Peter’s 1008
Secretary Clive Copley The Beacon Centenary 1583
DC Michael John Collinson Beverlac 281
Almoner Richard Randle Alexandra 803
Charity Steward John David Jennings Fitzwilliam 277
Inspector of Works John Rennie James Watson Londesborough 291
Sword Bearer Adrian Richard Jessop Saltburn 1532
Deputy Chaplain Nicholas John Page The Beacon Centenary 1583
Deputy Secretary Christopher Norman Tindall Thesaurus 782
Deputy DC Ronald Leonard Campbell Streoshalh 337
Senior Deacon John Edward Sleightholme The Farmers’ 1784
Michael Stanley Fila St Peter’s 1008
Junior Deacon Trevor Chalmers Streonshalh 337
Ian Leathley Alverton 845
Assist Chaplain Andrew Nicholas Lawton Cleveland 1040
Assist Secretary William Ernest Glanville Beverlac 281
Assist DC Jonathan Mark Mitchell Smith Beverlac 281
Gordon Derek Turner Streonshalh 337
Organist John Warburton York TI
Standard Bearer John Francis Spencer Alexandra 803
Assist Standard Bearer Michael Farndale Cleveland 1040
Inner Guard (deceased 13/09/15) David John Colley Thesaurus 782
Steward James Ian Pigott York TI
Paul Alfred Harper Beverlac 281
Jeffrey Richard Thomas Redcar 804
Leslie Race Alverton 854
Tyler David Philip Coupe Middlesborough 276
1st Appointments – Past Rank
PPGSD Paul Crossland Grafton Lord Bolton Daylight 785
William Henry Fisher The Beacon Centenary 1583
PPGJD Kenneth Allanson The Victory 1588
George Bates Humber 182
Simon Jeffrey Clark Brough 1170
Dennis Patrick Carman The Beacon Centenary 1583
John Frederick Watkins Minerva 12 TI
Promotions
PPGSW Andrew Hallsworth The Victory 1588
Michael Charles Jeffrey York TI
Charles Harold Joel-Chilton Middlesbrough 276
PPGJW Kenneth Robert Eyre Thesaurus 782
William David Gilliat The Farmers’ 1784
Malcolm Grange Brough 1170
Andrew Nicholas Lawton Cleveland 1040
David Martin Peel Cleveland 1040
PPGMO Alan Bourne Humber 182
Bryan Coulson The Beacon Centenary 1583
Brian Anthony Parkes Redcar 804
Peter Spencer De La Pole 329
PPGSO David Anthony Batley Fitzwilliam 277
Ramesh Prasad Richhariya Humber 1892
PPGJO David Gethin Humphreys Alverton 845
Vincent Jennison Streonshalh 337
Terry James Lynn Minerva 12 TI
Geoffrey Mankin Cleveland 1040
Andrew James Pittaway Beverlac 281
Leslie Arthur Richings Beverlac 281