Wardens

Senior Warden Lodge Year Junior Warden Lodge
David William Kirkham 1040 2017 Douglas Alan Hatfield 1170
John Edmund Tennant 845 2016 Peter Spencer 329
Ling Faang Yu 12 TI 2015 Wilfred Lynn Elliott 1040
Gordon Derek Turner 337 2014 Alan Rooke 1583
George William Barker 281 2013 Brian Rigby 1040
John Stephen Priestley 743 2012 Gordon John Dudley 95
John David Jennings 277 2011 John Victor Thompson 1830
David Ingledow 337 2010 Christopher E Blackman 95
Christopher W Nicholson 845 2009 John Kilmartin York TI
William Henry Harding 1640 2008 Neil Webster 1008
Graham Henry Fenwick 803 2007 Maurice Hatton 337
Allan Markham Langan 277 2006 Charles William Maltby 182
Michael Graham 1130 2005 Charles Douglas Clark 1532
Keith Ainsworth 1588 2004 Roy Beresford Sims 281
Douglas Wood 1640 2003 Joseph Lawrence Lonsdale 276
Gordon Frederick Setterfield 803 2002 Geoffrey Butler 1008
Maurice Harold Beazlely 804 2001 Charles Walter Gwilliam 182
Peter Saxton 282 2000 Donald Farndale 1040
John Stanley Broughton 1170 1999 Roger Leonard Booker 803
Christopher Norman Tindall 782 1998 George Henry Frampton 337
John Woolway 1040 1997 George Ernest Harrison 95
John Bryan Stainthorpe 1008 1996 Keith Leonard Hoggard 1130
Michael J H Osgathorp 845 1995 David Lloyd-Williams 277
John Cartwright Tuke 95 1994 Ronald Harris 1130
Ronald Sparling Harris 12 TI 1993 Noel Moor 1583
Peter John Love York TI 1992 Arthur Robinson 276
William J C Browning 803 1991 Patrick Roy Nurse 95
Thomas Myers Palframan 12 TI 1990 Stephen William Hodges 845
Keith Smithson Coulson 337 1989 Alan Harding Audin 1008
William Henry Galloway 182 1988 Joseph T E A Hudson 276
Alan Taylor 277 1987 Donald Clubley 291
William Trevor Barnes 329 1986 Anthony F Richardson 845
Francis George Woolgrove 1008 1985 Colin Watson 182
Edgar Bielby 281 1984 Gordon Batty 277
Alwen Gaines-Burrill 1532 1983 Albert Walter Jennings 1170
Paul Leese 785 1982 Frederick Arthur Smith 1008
Francis William Jackson 281 1981 Kenneth William Bull 337
Frederick William Johnson 845 1980 Roland George Flint York TI
Matthew Palmer 1170 1979 Willian Henry Walker 95
George Arthur Theyer York TI 1978 Eric Linsley 329
Harold Nightingale 291 1977 John W F Jameson 337
George Crofton Frizel 845 1976 Geoffrey Norman Clarke 329
James Edward Etherington 12TI 1975 Richard Charles Whiteman 1008
George Alfred Hinks 329 1974 Edward A L Polson 276
George Alfred Cooper 277 1973 Thomas Benjamin Roberson 1130
Joseph Tomson 281 1972 William Henry Bound 276
Alexander Forster 1008 1971 Alan Eric Topham 291